VD shapes: the IEC's 2021 boundaries · Dots: voting stations
ANC 55.6%up 0.3 pts from 55.3% in 2016
Most party (PR) votes
Turnout55.0%
Voters on the roll3 908
PR ballot ? · 2 122 valid votes
ANCAfrican National Congress1 17955.6%
EFFEconomic Freedom Fighters33916.0%
DADemocratic Alliance23611.1%
AICAfrican Independent Congress753.5%
NFPNational Freedom Party693.3%
IFPInkatha Freedom Party602.8%
ActionSA532.5%
UDMUnited Democratic Movement221.0%
ICMIndependent Citizens Movement130.6%
PACPan Africanist Congress of Azania70.3%
COPECongress of the People70.3%
ASCAfrican Security Congress70.3%
APEMOAfrican People's Movement60.3%
UIMUnited Independent Movement60.3%
ACDPAfrican Christian Democratic Party50.2%
NAPFNational People's Front50.2%
PAPatriotic Alliance40.2%
ATMAfrican Transformation Movement40.2%
NSAThe Nationals of South Africa40.2%
IRASAIndependent Ratepayers Association of SA30.1%
APCAfrican People's Convention30.1%
ARECOArusha Economic Coalition30.1%
AFRAfrican Freedom Revolution20.1%
OHMOrganic Humanity Movement20.1%
ABCAbantu Batho Congress20.1%
UCDPUnited Christian Democratic Party10.0%
VF PLUSVryheidsfront Plus10.0%
SNPSpectrum National Party10.0%
ISANCOIndependent South African National Civic Organisation10.0%
ALAble Leadership10.0%
G.S.A.God Save Africa10.0%
About these figures
Official IEC figures: how we add them up
Votes cast 2 149 · spoilt 27 · special votes 9 · All 1 voting districts in · the IEC marks the results complete
Turnout is calculated as PR ballots cast ÷ registered voters in this voting district (2 149 of 3 908). The IEC publishes 55.0%.
The change beside the headline is the difference between the leading party's share here and its share in the 2016 election for the same voting district, both from the IEC's counts, with no votes re-allocated between boundaries.
Percentages are calculated from the IEC's vote counts. Official results: results.elections.org.za.
Map boundaries: Municipal Demarcation Board (MDB) and the IEC.
IEC data last fetched 26 Oct 2026, 17:54 SAST.